Saturday, February 19, 2011

Not bad for an old guy!

I had my annual physical this past week. Everything worked out fine...

BP is 130/80
Pulse 66 Resting is 50
EKG 12 lead was completely normal
Prostate OK

My blood work below shows where I was two years ago and now:

2011
Total Cholesterol = 208
HDL = 59
LDL = 140
Triglycerides = 47

2009
Total Cholesterol = 252
HDL = 53
LDL = 179
Triglycerides = 100

Normal Ranges:
Total Cholesterol = 120-200
HDL = 40-80
LDL = 0-100
Triglycerides = 35-150

No comments: